Philippine Food Store

Other Food Places in Killeen, Texas

4.4 (210)

CategoryOther Food Places
Address3501 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543
AreaKilleen, Texas
Phone(254) 781-4900
Google rating 4.4 (210)

Hours

Tuesday10 AM–7 PM
Wednesday10 AM–7 PM

About Philippine Food Store

Philippine Food Store is an other food place in Killeen, Texas. It is listed at 3501 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543, which places it among the local businesses of Killeen that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

If you were expecting a restaurant, market or cafe and landed on a listing in this group, it usually means the original source listed the business under an unusual or mixed category rather than a plain food label. Contact information, address and hours are still pulled from the same public data used across Killeen and Texas, so they should be accurate even where the category is not a perfect fit. Because this group spans everything from medical clinics to auto shops to gift stores, there is no single etiquette or norm that applies across it; treat each listing on its own terms and call ahead if the category alone does not tell you what you need to know.

Hours are published for 2 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 AM–7 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Philippine Food Store at (254) 781-4900; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 210 reviews, which is a strong result for an other food place in Killeen and suggests consistent service.

Killeen is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Killeen is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all other food places in Killeen or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Philippine Food Store, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of other food places in Killeen.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Elias Erazo a month ago

This place has all your needs to make a feast and with the new expansion coming this will be the biggest market for fresh fruits and veggies. The owner has continued to grow this mom and pops store to a must go place for all your homeland needs and all the latest trends like mango ice cream. If your not getting it here it's probably not authentic.πŸ˜„

Jamie a month ago

We went there yesterday for the first time and bought some stuff. Paid with my cc and the owner did tap to pay on his phone via square app, surprisingly didn’t issue a receipt. Today, I checked my online banking app and I was charged another $25.97 coming from the same store. I hope it’s just a glitch, but it’s really sad. Update after 2 days, the additional charge is gone.

Marilen Acosta 2 months ago

The aisle was tight that no 2 people can be on the same path. Store is cramped with items sometimes no prices or expiration dates. I have found Weee online for Filipino goods.

Peppermint Pest a year ago

Lovely little shop with a super sweet owner! We went there today for the viral mango flavored ice cream and while we didn't find that, they were sold out, we did pick up some awesome treats to take home. Ube buns, matcha mochi and wafers and chokoreto cakes! We'll be back on restock day!!

Mary I 2 years ago

The store is small and cramped. Some of the products has no prices and expiration date in it. Some of their bread products has a part of prices that have been deleted by marker. I asked how much one of their product and they told me it's about $10 ish I grab it and paid when I get back inside the car I checked the receipt and found out I was charged $13+ for the said $10 ish product that I just asked I didn't know why she hasn't told me that when she rings it but I think $13 ish is high so I returned that one. The store is a bit pricy. Not good for somebody who's cravings goodies but in a tight budget. If you want something in the store that has no tag price, better ask 1st so that you'll not gonna get surprise when it comes in paying huge amount for a couple items of grocery. I go sometimes in Omart or Heb and Walmart, Aldi and Commissary they got some fil and asian goodies that's affordable and has a steady price and expiration dates mark on every items, sometimes I ordered online that has free shipping and free goodies with 10% off if you're a returned customer.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Philippine Food Store located?

Philippine Food Store is at 3501 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543, in Killeen, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Philippine Food Store?

Philippine Food Store is listed as an other food place.

What are the hours of Philippine Food Store?

Published hours are Tuesday: 10 AM–7 PM; Wednesday: 10 AM–7 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Philippine Food Store?

You can call Philippine Food Store at (254) 781-4900.

How is Philippine Food Store rated on Google?

Philippine Food Store has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 210 reviews.

Are there other other food places near Philippine Food Store?

Yes. Killeen also has Food Care Center, Akasha's Treasures, GoGo Juice among others; see the full list of other food places in Killeen at the bottom of this page.

More other food places in Killeen

All other food places in Killeen β†’

Food Care Center

Other Food Places Β· Killeen, Texas

210 N 16th St, Killeen, TX 76541

4.7 (684)

Akasha's Treasures

Other Food Places Β· Killeen, Texas

1408 Edgefield St, Killeen, TX 76549

4.7 (147)

GoGo Juice

Other Food Places Β· Killeen, Texas

810 W Rancier Ave #600, Killeen, TX 76541

5.0 (21)

GrabbaGreen

Other Food Places Β· Killeen, Texas

2802 W Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX 76549

4.3 (474)

Killeen Mall

Other Food Places Β· Killeen, Texas

2100 S W S Young Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

3.9 (6,442)

Other categories in Killeen

Popular searches